National Aeronautic Association Of The Usa

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
1 Reagan National Airport
Hangar 7, Suite 202
DC 20001-6015 Washington
 
USA
Phone 
+1 (703) 416-4888
Fax 
+1 (703) 416-4877

President

PRINCIPATO Greg

Delegates

BAIRD Andy
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
GALLAWAY Michael
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
GREENFIELD, JR Arthur William
Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
GREENFIELD, JR Arthur William
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
HANSON Rich
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HUBBARD Steve
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
JESKY Tim
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KOERBEL Duncan
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
MCCARTHY Geoffrey W.
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
NEUMANN Scott A.
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
NEUMANN Scott A.
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
PARKS Sam
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
PRINCIPATO Greg
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
SHELDEN Jamie
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
SHEPPE Rick
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
SHIPLEY Mitchell
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
SMITH Bernald S.
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
VERNER Kirk
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission

Officials

ALEXANDER Stan
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
ALEXANDER Stan
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ALEXANDER Stan
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ALLEN Jim
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
ALLEN Jim
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ATWOOD Mark
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
ATWOOD Mark
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ATWOOD Mark
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BAIRD Andy
Member
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
BALLARD John
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BARBER Arthur H.
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BARBER Arthur H.
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BARTHOLOMEW Jeannie
Member
IPC Media & Promotion Working Group
BRADLEY Troy
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
BRADLEY Troy
Member
CIA Safety & Education Subcommittee
BRADLEY Craig
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BROWN David G.
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
BROWN David G.
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BROWN Thomas
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BROWN Bob
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BROWN Bob
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CALLANTINE Scott
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
CARTER Jonathan
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CHAMBERS Shannon
NAC internal
NATIONAL AERONAUTIC ASSOCIATION OF THE USA
CLIVER Harold
Member
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
CLIVER Harold
Member
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
CONNELL Randy
Member
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
CONNELL Randy
Member
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
EDMONDS Terry
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
EDMONDS Terry
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ETHERINGTON Chuck
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
ETHERINGTON Chuck
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FLANIGAN Chris
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FLUKER Tom
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GINI Christopher
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GREENFIELD, JR Arthur William
Chair
GAC Records Subcommittee
GREENFIELD, JR Arthur William
Executive Director
NATIONAL AERONAUTIC ASSOCIATION OF THE USA
HANSEN Earl
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
HENEBRY Jack
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
HENRY Mack
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HEUER Michael R.
Member
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
HEUER Michael R.
Member
CIVA Strategic Planning Working Group
HEUER Michael R.
President of Honour
FAI Aerobatics Commission
HEUER Michael R.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
HIATT Cliff
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
HIATT Cliff
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HOLLAND Robert
Member
CIVA Known Figures Analysis Working Group
HOLLAND Robert
Member
CIVA Known Figures Analysis Working Group
HOWARD Brian
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
HOWARD Brian
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
HUBBARD Steve
Chair
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
HUGHES Bill
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HUNT Bob
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ISTEL Jacques A.
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
JAWORSKI Richard L.
Member
CIA Records Subcommittee
JOHNSON Raymond J.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
KOOPOWITZ Derek
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LANGFORD John
Member
CIAM Space Models Sub-committee
LANGFORD John
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LANGFORD John
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEE Bill
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEE Bill
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LEE Bill
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LOVELL Doug
Member
CIVA FPS Development Working Group
LOVELL Doug
Member
CIVA FPS Development Working Group
MADISON Harold N. "Pete"
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
MARK Dave
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MATSON Merridee L.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
MATSON Wayne R.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
MCCARTHY Geoffrey W.
Vice-President
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
MCCLELLAND Gary
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCCOLLUM John
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MCDONALD Dave
Judge F2C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MEARS Bobby
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MURAKI Yasunobu
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MURAKI Yasunobu
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NEU Steve
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
NEU Steve
Member
CIAM F5 RC Electric Sub-committee
NEU Steve
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NOWAK Michael
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
OVERMIER Mark
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PARKS Sam
Member
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
PEARSON Glenn
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PEARSON Glenn
Technical Expert S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
POYNTER Daniel
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
PRINCIPATO Greg
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
PURFIELD Les
Member
CIA Rules Subcommittee
RAFAT Ali
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
RAMSEY Don
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
REYNOLDS Tony
Judge S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SELLARS David
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SHELDEN Jamie
Vice-President
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
SHEPPE Rick
Chair
igc ands committee
SHIPLEY Mitchell
Secretary
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
SMITH Bernald S.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
SPAETH Debbra A.
Member
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
STEFAN Karl
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
SULLIVAN Maury
Member
CIA AX Working Group
SULLIVAN Maury
Member
CIA Competitor Subcommittee
SULLIVAN Maury
Member
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
SULLIVAN Mark
Member
CIA Organiser and Event Support Working Group
SULLIVAN Mark
Member
CIA Rules Subcommittee
SULLIVAN Mark
Member
CIA Statutes, By-Laws & Sporting Code WG
SUTTON Andrew
Member
ipc dynamic Committee
THOMAS Kirk S.
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
TROSTLE Keith
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WALKER Joseph
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WILLCOX Pat.
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
WORTH B.J.
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission